MEET THE ARTISTS

*Artists selected to participate in the Long-standing Artists' exhibition in the Spencer Mansion at the Gallery on July 15 & 16.

Aberdeen Arts Program
Chris Alers
Elizabeth Allen
Agnes Ananichuk
Janet Anderson
Ian Baker
Linda Anne Baker
Ilka Bauer
Craig Bauer
Sophie, Ella, Kassia, Niyah Beauchesne
Alexis J. Beringer
Michael Beseau
Donna Birtwistle
Kristina Boardman
Jeffrey J. Boron*
Anne Bowen
Peggy Brackett
Kristi Bridgeman*
Kirk Buckland
Kathy Cameron
Shannon Carmichael
Claire Christenel
Lynda A. Colbeck
Eunmi Conacher
Anne-Sophie Cournoyer
Rose Cowles Martin
Cole Craig-Stackaruk
Rose Currie
Alexandra Currie Ashby
Nathan Davis
Galen Davison
Stefanie Denz
Karen Dixon
Amanda Djakovic
Kathy Dufour
Marina Fierz
Peggy Fletcher
Mary Fox*
Amy Frank
Gordon M. Friesen
Jeff Friesen
Claire Gaulin-Brown
Cindy Gibson
Andrew Glenn
Murray Goode
Doug Harrison
Michael Hassjes
June Haynes
Lisa Hebden*
Johanne Hémond
Jan Louise Henry
Suzanne Heron
Ken Heron*
Elaine L. Hughes
Richard Hunt*
Roger Jackson
Cathi Jefferson
Jamie Joslin
Gillian Anna Jurkow
Marshall Hugh Kaiser
Eduard Kajdasz
Karina Kalvaitis
Elaine Kao
Heather Keenan*
Deirdre Kelly
Kelly Ketcheson
Yeonmi Kim
Tracy Kobus
Carol Koebbeman
Chelsea Kramer
Anina Kunstler
David Ladmore*
Whitney Larzerlere
Michael Lathrop
Jennifer Lawson*
Noah Layne
Tracy Leal
Kimberly Leslie
Keith Levang
Elley Li
Elizabeth Litton
Mary Loria
Sheena Lott
Victor Lotto*
Miles Lowry* 

Jo Ludwig
Martin Machacek
Alison MacKinnon
Dixie MacUisdin
Mystery McCarthy
Julie McCracken
Laura Bonnie McIntosh
Judy McLaren
Robert McTavish*
Louise Monfette
Joane Moran
Christina Marie Morrison
Glen Mullaly
Jude Murphy
Paula Nasmith
Renee Nault
Mayumi Nogami*
Sheila Norgate
Dorset Norwich-Young*
Brix O'Connell-Wilcox
Wendy Oppelt 

The Pandora Arts Collective Society
Kristofer Parley
Naomi Peter-Simons
Wendy Picken*
Stéphanie Prest
Niramon Prudatorn
Susan Purney Mark
Linda Rajotte
Kim Reid
Christine Reimer
Ursula E. Rettich
Jim Richardson
Lisa Riehl
Nicole Riel
Tracy Risinger
Dawn Joy Ritchie
Dale Roberts
Bev Robertson
Lisa Samphire
Lyle Schultz
Barbara Ann Scott
Patt Scrivener
Lisa Shepherd
Natalie Shumka
Brian Simons
Sandhu Singh
Liam Singh
Richard Singleton
Nicole Sleeth
Carla Smale
Misha Smart
Caron Smith
Annely So
Irma Soltonovich
Michelle and Caron Somers
Andrea Soos
Alanna Sparanese
Bonnie Stebbings
Godfrey Stephens
Marcela Strasdas
Mitch Stringer

Studio 4114 (Garry Curry and Alistair Green)
Sharlene Stushnov-Lee
Sandra Sudmant
Barry M. Tate
Sandy Terry
Deborah Tilby
Kathleen Trayner
Susan Underwood
Haren Vakil*
Peter Van Giesen
Mieke Van Orden
Vancouver Island Bonsai Society
Erin Vanessa
Mitchell Villa
Linny D. Vine*
Douglas Walker
M. Morgan
Warren William
Phillip Watt
Nancy Wesley
Timothy Wilson Hoey
Richard Wong
Trevor Woodland
Jude Woodland
Rick Worthington
Chin Yuen
Maryam Zadehgholam
Freyja Zazu